The Pest Company London

Owned by:
James & Steve

Main contact e-mail:
sales@thepestcompany.com

Main contact telephone:
0808 155 2770

Pest Control in London from The Pest Company

Pest Services

  • Rodents
  • Birds
  • Insects
  • Mice
  • Seagulls
  • Moths
  • Rats
  • Pigeons
  • Flies
  • Fleas
  • Ants
  • Bedbugs
  • Wasps / Hornets
  • Carpet Beetles
  • Bees
  • Squirrels
  • Cockroaches
  • Spiders
  • Woodworm

Areas Covered

The Pest Company has many solutions to a variety of pest infestation problems and services all surrounding towns, villages and the following areas:

EC district

EC1A EC1M EC1N EC1P EC1R EC1V EC1Y: Clerkenwell, Finsbury, Farringdon, Hatton Garden, St Luke's, Bunhill Fields
EC2A EC2M EC2N EC2P EC2R EC2V EC2Y: Shoreditch, Moorgate, Liverpool Street, Broadgate, Tower 42, Guildhall & Barbican
EC3A EC3M EC3N EC3P EC3R EC3V: Aldgate, St Mary Axe, Fenchurch Street, Tower Hill, Monument, Billingsgate, Cornhill, Gracechurch Street, Lombard Street
EC4A EC4M EC4N EC4P EC4R EC4V EC4Y: Fetter Lane, St Paul’s, Mansion House, Cannon Street, Blackfriars, Temple

WC district

WC1A WC1B WC1E WC1H WC1N WC1R WC1V WC1X: New Oxford Street, Bloomsbury, Southampton Row, St Pancras, Russel Square, Great Ormond Street, Gray's Inn, High Holborn, Kings Cross, Finsbury, Clerkenwell
WC2A WC2B WC2E WC2H WC2N WC2R: Lincoln’s Inn Fields, Chancery Lane, Drury Lane, Kingsway, Aldwych, Covent Garden, Leicester Square, St Giles, Charing Cross, Holborn, Camden

E district

E1: Eastern Head, Aldgate, Bishopsgate, Shoreditch, Spitalfields, Stepney, Globe Town, Mile End, Whitechapel, Portsoken, Brick Lane
E1W: Wapping
E2: Bethnal Green, Shoreditch, Haggerston, Hoxton, Cambridge Heath
E3: Bow, Bromley-by-Bow, Old Ford, Mile End, Fish Island, Limehouse, Three Mills
E4: Chingford, Highams Park, Sewardstone, Edmonton, Upper Edmonton
E5: Clapton, Leyton, Stoke Newington, Lower Clapham, Upper Clapham
E6: East Ham, Beckton, Upton Park, Barking
E7: Forest Gate, Leytonstone, Stratford
E8: Hackney, Dalston, London Fields, Stoke Newington
E9: Homerton, Hackney Wick, South Hackney, Hackney Marshes, Victoria Park
E10: Leyton, Temple Mills, Walthamstow Marshes
E11: Leytonstone, Wanstead, Aldersbrook, Snaresbrook, Cann Hall
E12: Manor Park, Little Ilford
E13: Plaistow, West Ham
E14: Isle of Dogs, Millwall, Poplar, Limehouse, Canary Wharf, Millwall, Blackwall, Cubitt Town, South Bromley, Leamouth
E15: Stratford, West Ham, Maryland, Lyton, Leytonstone, Temple Mills, Hackney Wick, Bow
E16: Victoria Docks, North Woolwich, Canning Town, Beckton
E17: Walthamstow
E18: South Woodford, Woodford
E20: Olympic Park, Stratford, Homerton, Leyton, Bow

N district

N1: Northern Head: Barnsbury, Canonbury, Kings Cross, Islington, Pentonville, De Beauvoir Town, Hoxton
N1C: Kings Cross
N2: East Finchley: Fortis Green, Hampstead Garden Suburb
N3: Finchley: Church End, Finchley Central
N4: Finsbury Park: Manor House, Harringay, Stroud Green
N5: Highbury: Highbury Fields
N6: Highgate: Hampstead Heath
N7: Holloway: Barnsbury, Islington, Tufnell Park
N8: Hornsey: Crouch End, Harringay
N9: Lower Edmonton: Edmonton
N10: Muswell Hill
N11: New Southgate: Friern Barnet, Bounds Green, Arnos Grove
N12: North Finchley: Woodside Park
N13: Palmers Green
N14: Southgate: Oakwood, Arnos Grove
N15: South Tottenham: Harringay, West Green, Seven Sisters, Stamford Hill
N16: Stoke Newington: Stamford Hill, Shacklewell, Dalston, Newington Green
N17: Tottenham: Wood Green
N18: Upper Edmonton: Upper Edmonton
N19: Upper Holloway: Archway, Tufnell Park
N20: Whetstone: Totteridge, Oakleigh Park
N21: Winchmore Hill: Bush Hill, Grange Park
N22: Wood Green: Bounds Green, Bowes Park

NW district

NW1: North Western Head – Marylebone, Euston, Regent’s Park, Baker Street, Camden Town, Somers Town, Primrose Hill, Lisson Grove
NW2: Cricklewood – Dollis Hill, Childs Hill, Golders Green, Brent Cross, Willesden, Neasden
NW3: Hampstead – Belsize Park, Frognal, South Hampstead, Swiss Cottage, Chalk Farm, Gospel Oak
NW4: Hendon – Brent Cross
NW5: Kentish Town - Camden Town, Dartmouth Park
NW6: Kilburn – Brondesbury, West Hampstead, Queen’s Park, Kensal Green, South Hampstead
NW7: Mill Hill – Arkley, Edgware
NW8: St John’s Wood – St Johns Wood
NW9: The Hyde – Colindale, Kingsbury, West Hendon, Queensbury
NW10: Willesden – Harlesden, Kensal Green, Brent Park, College Park, Stonebridge, North Acton, West Twyford, Neasden, Old Oak Common, Park Royal
NW11: Golders Green – Temple Fortune, Hampstead Garden

SE district

SE1: South Eastern head district: Bankside, South Bank, Lambeth, Southwark, Bermondsey, Vauxhall, Old Kent Road
SE2: Abbey Wood district: Abbey Wood, West Heath, Crossness, Thamesmead
SE3: Blackheath district: Blackheath, Kidbrooke, Westcombe Park
SE4: Brockley district: Brockley, Crofton Park, Honor Oak, Ladywell
SE5: Camberwell district: Camberwell, Denmark Hill, Peckham, Brixton
SE6: Catford district: Catford, Bellingham, Hither Green
SE7: Charlton district: Charlton
SE8: Deptford district: Deptford, Evelyn, Rotherhithe
SE9: Eltham district: Eltham, Mottingham, New Eltham, Falconwood, Sidcup, Chinbrook, Longlands, Kidbrooke, Shooter's Hill
SE10: Greenwich district: Greenwich, Maze Hill, Greenwich Peninsula
SE11: Kennington district: Kennington, Lambeth
SE12: Lee district: Lee, Grove Park, Chinbrook, Hither Green, Eltham, Horn Park, Blackheath
SE13: Lewisham district: Lewisham, Hither Green, Ladywell
SE14: New Cross district: New Cross
SE15: Peckham district: Peckham, Nunhead, South Bermondsey, Old Kent Road
SE16: Rotherhithe district: Rotherhithe, Bermondsey, Surrey Quays, South Bermondsey
SE17: Walworth district: Walworth, Kennington, Newington
SE18: Woolwich district: Woolwich, Plumstead, Shooter's Hill
SE19: Norwood district: Upper Norwood, Crystal Palace
SE20: Anerley district: Anerley, Crystal Palace, Penge, Beckenham
SE21: Dulwich district: Dulwich, Dulwich Village, West Dulwich, Tulse Hill
SE22: East Dulwich district: East Dulwich, Peckham Rye, Loughborough Junction, Herne Hill
SE23: Forest Hill district: Forest Hill, Honor Oak, Crofton Park
SE24: Herne Hill district: Herne Hill, Tulse Hill
SE25: South Norwood district: South Norwood, Selhurst, Thornton Heath, Woodside
SE26: Sydenham district: Sydenham
SE27: West Norwood district: West Norwood, Gipsy Hill
SE28: Thamesmead district: Thamesmead

SW district

SW1A: Whitehall and Buckingham Palace
SW1E: Buckingham Gate and Victoria Station
SW1H Buckingham Gate
SW1P: Victoria Station, Vauxhall Bridge
SW1V: Vauxhall Bridge, Chelsea Bridge, Victoria Station, Pimlico
SW1W: Belgravia, Sloane Square, Victoria Station, Kings Road
SW1X: Belgravia, Eaton Square, Knightsbridge
SW1Y: St James's

SW2: Brixton district: Brixton, Brixton Hill, Streatham Hill, Tulse Hill, Clapham Park, Balham
SW3: Chelsea district: Chelsea, Brompton, Knightsbridge
SW4: Clapham district: Clapham, Stockwell
SW5: Earls Court district: Earls Court
SW6: Fulham district: Fulham, Parsons Green
SW7: South Kensington district: South Kensington
SW8: South Lambeth district: South Lambeth, Vauxhall, Battersea, Wandsworth Road, Clapham
SW9: Stockwell district: Stockwell, Oval
SW10: West Brompton district: West Brompton, Chelsea
SW11: Battersea and Clapham district: Battersea, Clapham
SW12: Balham district: Balham, Clapham South, Hyde Farm
SW13: Barnes district: Barnes
SW14: Mortlake district: Mortlake, East Sheen
SW15: Putney district: Kingston Vale, Putney, Putney Heath, Putney Vale, Richmond Park, Roehampton, Roehampton Vale
SW16: Streatham district: Streatham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath, Streatham Park, Furzedown, Streatham Vale, Mitcham Common, Pollards Hill, Eastfields
SW17: Tooting district: Tooting, Mitcham
SW18: Wandsworth district: Wandsworth, Southfields, Earlsfield
SW19: Wimbledon district: Wimbledon, Colliers Wood, Merton Park, Merton Abbey, Southfields, Morden
SW20: West Wimbledon district: Raynes Park, Lower Morden, Merton Park, Wimbledon Chase
SW95: Nine Elms

W district

W1A: London
W1B: Portland Place, Regent Street
W1C: Oxford Street
W1D: Soho, Chinatown, Soho Square
W1F: Soho
W1G: Harley Street
W1H: Marylebone
W1J: Mayfair, Piccadilly
W1K: Mayfair, Grosvenor Square
W1S: Mayfair, Hanover Square, Savile Row
W1T: Fitzrovia, Tottenham Court Road
W1U: Marylebone
W1W: Great Portland Street, Fitzrovia

W2: Paddington head district: Paddington, Bayswater, Hyde Park, Westbourne Green, Little Venice, Notting Hill
W3: Acton district: Acton, West Acton, North Acton, South Acton, East Acton, Park Royal, Hanger Hill Garden Estate, Gunnersbury Park
W4: Chiswick district: Chiswick, Gunnersbury, Turnham Green, Acton Green, South Acton, Bedford Park
W5: Ealing district: Ealing, South Ealing, Ealing Common, North Ealing, Northfields, Pitshanger, Hanger Lane
W6: Hammersmith district: Hammersmith, Ravenscourt Park, Stamford Brook
W7: Hanwell district: Hanwell, Boston Manor
W8: Kensington district: Kensington, Holland Park
W9: Maida Hill district: Maida Hill, Maida Vale, Little Venice
W10: North Kensington district: North Kensington, Kensal Town, Ladbroke Grove, Queen's Park
W11: Notting Hill district: Notting Hill, Ladbroke Grove, Holland Park
W12: Shepherds Bush district: Shepherds Bush, White City, Wormwood Scrubs, East Acton
W13: West Ealing district: West Ealing, Northfields
W14: West Kensington district: West Kensington, Kensington Olympia, Holland Park

Our promise... 100% Guaranteed

  • We always resolve your pest problem
  • We are always discreet
  • We are always punctual
  • We always leave your premises clean and tidy
  • We always contact you within 24 hours to arrange a visit
  • We always offer an immediate solution
  • We always offer to use the most humane methods where possible

and...

WHAT WE QUOTE IS WHAT YOU PAY.
THERE ARE NO HIDDEN EXTRAS.

Our Pest Services:

  • Wasp Nest Removal, Wasp Removal & Wasp Control
  • Ant Removal & Control
  • Insects - Fly Extermination, Carpet Beetle Control, Cockroach Control, Moth Infestations Controlled
  • Professional Flea Treatments & Control
  • Expert Bed Bug Treatments & Control
  • Rodents, Rats & Mice Removal & Control
  • Bird, Pigeon & Seagull Proofing and Control. Including Bird Guano Cleaning
  • All Other pests are treated, squirrels, moles, woodworm, rabbits, foxes and many more